Program

ETNOPOLIS STAGE Main stage

Wednesday 22

20:00
DANCE PANORAMA

Joint performance by dance group from Kecskemét and Róna dance group (Népkör HCC)

Thursday 23

20:00 
OPENING CEREMONY

The ceremonial introduction of the festival’s guest associations

Friday 24

17:30 
Csavargó dance house

19:30 
Concert of the Dresch Quartet band

20:30 
DANCE PANORAMA

The ceremonial introduction of the festival’s guest associations

Saturday 25

14:00
Pannon radio’s live show from the festival

19:30
Heveder band’s concert

20:30
DANCE PANORAMA

The introduction of the festival’s guest associations

Sunday 26

19:00
Ceremonial procession of the participants of the festival

19:30
CLOSING CEREMONY

ARANYKAPU PLAYHOUSE Who wants to play?

Wednesday 22

15:00
Making glitter tattoos

16:00
Making floral wreaths

17:00
Party with Anikó Kiss

15:00 -18:00
Baby-wearing club and playground

 

Thursday 23

15:00
Making glitter tattoos

Adventures with Paraguay

16:00
Felting with Zsófia Lévay

17:00
Bouncing with Krisztina Kecskés

15:00 -18:00
Baby-wearing club and playground

Friday 24

15:00
Making glitter tattoos

Adventures with Colombia

16:00
Beading with Csilla Ökrös

17:00
Story time with Tünde Ricz Dencs

17:30
Csavargó dance house in front of the Etnopolis stage

15:00 -18:00
Baby-wearing club and playground

Saturday 25

15:00
Making glitter tattoos

Adventures with Mexiko

16:00
Making dolls from husks

17:00
Kerekítő, nursery rhymes for 0-3 year-olds with Imola Varga

15:00 -18:00
Baby-wearing club and playground

Sunday 26

15:00
Making glitter tattoos

Adventures with Russia

16:00
Cloth weaving

17:00  
Mathias the righteous

Time travel to Hungary, the time of King Mathias with the Aranygyapjú association
Program of the Aranykapu playhouse

15:00 -18:00
Baby-wearing club and playground

HUNGARIAN CULTRAL CENTRE NÉPKÖR Festival HQ

Wednesday 22

17:00
X EX libris exhibition opening and awarding ceremony

22:30
Festival club
DJ IRVINE – welcome party

Dance house of nations

Thursday 23

22:00
Festival club
DJ IRVINE – karaoke night

Dance house of nations

Friday 24

22:00
Festival club
DJ IRVINE – Gatsby party

Dance house of nations

Saturday 25

22:00
Festival club
DJ IRVINELatino night and fancy dress party

Dance house of nations

Sunday 26

11.00
St. Theresa of Avila Cathedral
Liturgy with the participants of the festival

12:00
Love table – Let’s treat the world!

23:00
Festival club
DJ IRVINE and DJ ENDY DEE – Goodbye party

FESTIVAL CLOSING PARTY

MEET & EAT Etnopolis, Gastro and Vine sqare

Wednesday 22

10:00
Old crafts exhibition 

Wine and gastronomy square

21.00
English night by Simply English band
Liverpool Pub

Thursday 23

10:00
Old crafts exhibition 

Wine and gastronomy square

14:00
Tatarstan
Gurinović restaurant

Mexiko
Bates restaurant

17:30 
Miracles happening on the land of the Barkos 
Venue: City Hall – ground-floor hall

Performance and fashion show by Ilka Pálmai and Éva Farkas

18:00
Paraguay
The Code restaurant

Friday 24

10:00
Old crafts exhibition 

Wine and gastronomy square

Saturday 25

10:00
Old crafts exhibition 

Wine and gastronomy square

14:00
Sakha Republic
Denis pizzeria & restaurant

18.00
Mexico
LaCantina

22:00
Panama
Dolce Vita caffe & wine bar

Sunday 26

10:00
Old crafts exhibition 

Wine and gastronomy square

We reserve the right to change the program!

Program archive